Baroness Ludford

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Ludford, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Exiting the European Union)
Opposition Department
28 October 2016 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Human Rights (Joint Committee)
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
24 June 2009 - 1 July 2014
Liberal Democrat
30 September 1997 - 23 June 2009

Committee memberships

EU Justice Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 2 July 2019
Lords