Lord Luke

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Luke, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 July 1996 - 24 June 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Luke
8 July 1996 - 24 June 2015

Committee memberships

Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
12 June 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
27 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
Chaired
9 June 2010 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)
2 July 2001 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
2 July 2001 - 24 June 2015
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
15 November 1990 - 17 March 1993