The Earl of Lytton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Earl of Lytton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Built Environment Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

House membership

Lords
The Earl of Lytton
23 April 1985 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

National Policy for the Built Environment Committee
11 June 2015 - 11 February 2016
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
16 May 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords