The Earl of Mar and Kellie DL

The Earl of Mar and Kellie is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 19 April 2000 and 30 June 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Earl of Mar and Kellie, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
7 March 1994 - 30 June 2017

House membership

Lords
The Earl of Mar and Kellie
19 April 2000 - 30 June 2017
Lords
The Earl of Mar and Kellie
7 March 1994 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
10 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords
Barnett Formula Committee
10 December 2008 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
4 December 2003 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Committee On Religious Offences
15 May 2002 - 10 April 2003
Lords
Constitution Committee
28 June 2001 - 7 May 2005
Lords