Lord Marlesford

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Marlesford, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

European Union Committee
16 May 2012 - 14 May 2014
Lords
European Union Committee
8 December 2003 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
4 December 1991 - 17 March 1992
Lords