Baroness Masham of Ilton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Masham of Ilton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

HIV and AIDS Committee in the United Kingdom
20 December 2010 - 19 July 2011
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
7 June 2005 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
5 October 1998 - 11 November 1999
Lords