The Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth DL

Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 18 October 1996 and 22 December 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
18 October 1996 - 22 December 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth
18 October 1996 - 22 December 2017

Committee memberships

Economic Affairs Committee
22 November 2006 - 16 April 2007
Lords