Baroness Turner of Camden

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Turner of Camden, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
29 May 1985 - 13 June 2017

House membership

Lords
Baroness Turner of Camden
29 May 1985 - 13 June 2017

Committee memberships

Public Service, Committee on
30 April 1996 - 19 November 1998
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
22 November 1995 - 19 November 1998
Lords