The Rt Hon. the Baroness Trumpington

Baroness Trumpington is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 4 February 1980 and 24 October 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Trumpington, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
4 February 1980 - 24 October 2017

House membership

Lords
Baroness Trumpington
4 February 1980 - 24 October 2017

Committee memberships

Works of Art Committee (Lords)
29 June 1983 - 8 April 2010
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
18 November 1982 - 6 November 1986
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
18 November 1982 - 13 May 1983
Lords