Lord Vivian

Lord Vivian is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 24 September 1991 and 28 February 2004. His full title is The Lord Vivian, and his given name is Nicholas Crespigny Laurence Vivian.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Vivian, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
16 October 1991 - 28 February 2004

House membership

Lords
Lord Vivian
24 September 1991 - 28 February 2004

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
26 June 2001 - 8 December 2003
Lords