The Viscount Tenby

Viscount Tenby is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 17 November 1983 and 1 May 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Viscount Tenby, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
17 November 1983 - 1 May 2015

House membership

Lords
Viscount Tenby
17 November 1983 - 1 May 2015

Committee memberships

Committee of Selection (Lords)
24 November 2004 - 26 November 2008
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
23 November 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Committee of Selection (Lords)
26 November 1998 - 11 May 2001
Lords
Procedure Committee (Lords)
27 November 1995 - 19 November 1998
Lords
Adminstration Sub Committee
22 November 1994 - 8 April 1997
Lords