Mr Andrew Dismore

Mr Andrew Dismore is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hendon, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Andrew Dismore, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hendon
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Andrew Dismore
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
11 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
Chaired
18 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons