Lord Tombs

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Tombs, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
28 February 1990 - 31 March 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Tombs
28 February 1990 - 31 March 2015

Committee memberships

Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
23 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Committee on Chinook ZD 576
2 July 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
12 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 December 1999 - 30 November 2000
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
23 November 1993 - 3 November 1994
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
12 November 1991 - 30 November 2000
Lords