Baroness Thomas of Walliswood

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Thomas of Walliswood, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 October 1994 - 18 May 2016

House membership

Lords
Baroness Thomas of Walliswood
6 October 1994 - 18 May 2016

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Lords)
27 November 2006 - 8 April 2010
Lords
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)
25 May 2005 - 25 July 2012
Lords
Committee on the Assisted Dying for the terminally ill Bill
30 November 2004 - 7 April 2005
Lords
European Union Committee
29 November 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
15 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
5 June 1997 - 30 November 2000
Lords