Lord Wright of Richmond

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Wright of Richmond, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
10 February 1994 - 17 December 2019

House membership

Lords
Lord Wright of Richmond
10 February 1994 - 17 December 2019

Committee memberships

Conventions (Joint Committee)
22 May 2006 - 31 October 2006
Lords
European Union Committee
29 November 2004 - 26 November 2008
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
3 December 2003 - 18 November 2004
Lords