Lord Wilson of Tillyorn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Wilson of Tillyorn, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
14 February 1992 - 12 February 2021

House membership

Lords
Lord Wilson of Tillyorn
14 February 1992 - 12 February 2021

Committee memberships

European Union Committee
17 October 2013 - 30 March 2015
Lords