Baroness Young of Old Scone

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Young of Old Scone, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Environment and Climate Change Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords
Rural Economy Committee
17 May 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
1 December 2000 - 25 February 2015
Labour
4 November 1997 - 30 November 2000

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
25 May 2016 - 28 January 2021
Lords
National Policy for the Built Environment Committee
8 July 2015 - 11 February 2016
Lords