Baroness Warnock

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Warnock, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
6 February 1985 - 1 June 2015

House membership

Lords
Baroness Warnock
6 February 1985 - 1 June 2015

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
19 November 2002 - 7 May 2005
Lords
Committee On Animals In Scientific Procedures
28 June 2001 - 16 July 2002
Lords