Lord Wedderburn of Charlton

Lord Wedderburn of Charlton is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 20 July 1977 and 9 March 2012. His full title is The Lord Wedderburn of Charlton QC FBA, and his given name is Kenneth William Wedderburn.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Wedderburn of Charlton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
12 July 2007 - 9 March 2012
Non-affiliated
4 July 2007 - 11 July 2007
Crossbench
24 July 2006 - 3 July 2007
Labour
20 July 1977 - 23 July 2006

House membership

Lords
Lord Wedderburn of Charlton
20 July 1977 - 9 March 2012