Baroness Wilcox

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Wilcox, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
16 January 1996 - 17 December 2020

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Intellectual Property)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
17 May 2010 - 6 September 2012
Lords

House membership

Lords
Baroness Wilcox
16 January 1996 - 17 December 2020

Committee memberships

Intellectual Property (Unjustified Threats) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
13 September 2016 - 9 November 2016
Lords
EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 2 July 2019
Lords
European Union Committee
8 June 2015 - 12 June 2018
Lords
Extradition Law
12 June 2014 - 25 February 2015
Lords
Committee On Religious Offences
15 May 2002 - 10 April 2003
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
13 December 2000 - 20 November 2003
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
12 December 2000 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
6 December 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
25 March 1998 - 8 April 2010
Lords