Lord Tugendhat

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Tugendhat, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

European Affairs Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

City of London and Westminster South
Elected 1 time
28 February 1974 - 5 January 1977
Commons
Cities of London and Westminster
Elected 1 time
18 June 1970 - 28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Christopher Tugendhat
18 June 1970 - 5 January 1977

Committee memberships

Finance Bill Sub-Committee
6 December 2016 - 17 March 2017
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
25 May 2016 - 28 January 2021
Lords
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
Chaired
12 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
The Arctic
12 June 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
European Union Committee
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 December 2012 - 5 March 2013
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
15 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords