Lord Hooson

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Hooson, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Montgomery
Elected 2 times
28 February 1974 - 3 May 1979
Commons
Montgomeryshire
Elected 4 times
15 May 1962 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
26 July 1979 - 21 February 2012

House membership

Lords
Emlyn Hooson
26 July 1979 - 21 February 2012
Commons
Emlyn Hooson
15 May 1962 - 3 May 1979