Mr Andrew Love

Mr Andrew Love is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour (Co-op) MP for Edmonton, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Andrew Love, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Edmonton
Elected 4 times
1 May 1997 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
1 May 1997 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Edmonton
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Andrew Love
1 May 1997 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
25 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Regulatory Reform
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Treasury Committee
12 July 2005 - 30 March 2015
Commons