Lord Northfield

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Northfield, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Birmingham, Northfield
Elected 5 times
25 October 1951 - 18 June 1970
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
20 January 1976 - 18 April 2013

House membership

Lords
Lord Northfield
20 January 1976 - 18 April 2013
Commons
Donald Chapman
25 October 1951 - 18 June 1970