Mr Piara S Khabra

Mr Piara S Khabra is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Ealing, Southall, and left the Commons on 19 June 2007.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Piara S Khabra, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ealing, Southall
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 19 June 2007
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
9 April 1992 - 19 June 2007

House membership

Commons
Mr Piara S Khabra
9 April 1992 - 19 June 2007

Committee memberships

International Development Committee
14 July 1997 - 12 July 2005
Commons