Lord Boston of Faversham

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Boston of Faversham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Faversham
Elected 3 times
4 June 1964 - 18 June 1970
Commons

Party affiliation

Crossbench
7 July 1976 - 23 July 2011

Other posts

Principal Deputy Chairman of Committees
6 May 1992 - 2 November 1994
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Boston of Faversham
1 July 1976 - 23 July 2011
Commons
Terence Boston
4 June 1964 - 18 June 1970