Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Earl of Crawford and Balcarres, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Welwyn and Hatfield
Elected 1 time
28 February 1974 - 10 October 1974
Commons
Hertford
Elected 5 times
26 May 1955 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
26 May 1955 - 28 November 2019

House membership

Lords
Earl of Crawford and Balcarres
24 January 1975 - 28 November 2019
Commons
Robert Lindsay
26 May 1955 - 10 October 1974