Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Louth
Elected 3 times
4 December 1969 - 10 October 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
27 July 1992 - 21 November 1999

House membership

Commons
Jeffrey Archer
4 December 1969 - 10 October 1974