Stephen Pound

Stephen Pound is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Ealing North, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stephen Pound, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
1 May 1997 - 6 November 2019

House membership

Commons
Stephen Pound
1 May 1997 - 6 November 2019

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Northern Ireland)
Northern Ireland Office
22 November 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
6 May 2010 - 21 November 2010
Commons

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
26 November 2007 - 2 November 2010
Commons
Standards and Privileges
17 November 2003 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
14 June 1999 - 6 November 2007
Commons
Broadcasting
1 June 1997 - 1 August 2001
Commons