Lindsay Roy

Lindsay Roy is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Glenrothes, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lindsay Roy, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Glenrothes
Elected 2 times
6 November 2008 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
6 November 2008 - 30 March 2015

House membership

Commons
Lindsay Roy
6 November 2008 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
3 February 2009 - 23 February 2015
Commons