Mr Jim Devine

Mr Jim Devine is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Livingston, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Jim Devine, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Livingston
Elected 1 time
29 September 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent
8 February 2010 - 25 March 2010
Labour
29 September 2005 - 8 February 2010

House membership

Commons
Mr Jim Devine
29 September 2005 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
6 February 2006 - 19 February 2007
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
17 July 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons