Rt Hon Mark Pritchard MP

Mark Pritchard is the Conservative MP for The Wrekin, and has been an MP continuously since 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mark Pritchard, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
13 July 2020 - Present
Commons
Panel of Chairs
15 January 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Warley
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

Human Rights (Joint Committee)
30 October 2017 - 18 December 2017
Commons
Panel of Chairs
22 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
28 November 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
28 October 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Panel of Chairs
3 December 2012 - 3 May 2017
Commons
International Development Committee
5 November 2012 - 4 November 2013
Commons
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
30 November 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Transport Committee
14 July 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
17 December 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
23 October 2006 - 14 July 2008
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
12 July 2005 - 18 December 2007
Commons