Anne Snelgrove

Anne Snelgrove is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for South Swindon, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anne Snelgrove, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Swindon
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Anne Snelgrove
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Crossrail Bill
14 November 2007 - 18 November 2007
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
17 July 2005 - 15 January 2007
Commons