Lynda Waltho

Lynda Waltho is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Stourbridge, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lynda Waltho, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stourbridge
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lynda Waltho
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Children, Schools and Families
9 November 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee)
14 November 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons