Robert Flello

Robert Flello is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Robert Flello, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stoke-on-Trent South
Elected 3 times
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Stoke-on-Trent South
8 June 2017
Commons

House membership

Commons
Robert Flello
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Justice)
Ministry of Justice
8 October 2010 - 2 October 2013
Commons

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
17 July 2005 - 30 October 2007
Commons
Transport Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Panel of Chairs
11 October 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons