Daniel Kawczynski MP

Daniel Kawczynski is the Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham, and has been an MP continuously since 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Daniel Kawczynski, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art
20 May 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Ealing, Southall
7 June 2001
Commons

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
12 July 2005 - 18 December 2007
Commons
Justice Committee
6 November 2007 - 20 April 2009
Commons
International Development Committee
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
8 July 2015 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee
5 January 2016 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
2 March 2020 - 20 July 2020
Commons