Mr Brian Binley

Mr Brian Binley is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Northampton South, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Brian Binley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Northampton South
Elected 2 times
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

House membership

Commons
Mr Brian Binley
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee)
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons