Greg Mulholland

Greg Mulholland is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Leeds North West, and left the Commons on 3 May 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Greg Mulholland, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Leeds North West
Elected 3 times
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017

Elections contested

Leeds North West
8 June 2017
Commons

Other posts

Liberal Democrat Parliamentary Campaigns Chair
29 July 2015 - 28 June 2016
Commons

House membership

Commons
Greg Mulholland
5 May 2005 - 3 May 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Health)
Department of Health
20 December 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Shadow Minister (Education)
Department for Education
10 March 2006 - 20 December 2007
Commons
Shadow Minister (International Development)
Department for International Development
10 May 2005 - 10 March 2006
Commons

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons