Mr Philip Hollobone MP

Mr Philip Hollobone is the Conservative MP for Kettering, and has been an MP continuously since 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Philip Hollobone, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
15 January 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Kettering
7 June 2001
Commons
Lewisham East
1 May 1997
Commons

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
11 December 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Panel of Chairs
21 June 2010 - 3 May 2017
Commons
Panel of Chairs
22 June 2017 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
29 June 2010 - 1 May 2012
Commons
Backbench Business Committee
20 July 2015 - 12 May 2016
Commons