Mr Lee Scott

Mr Lee Scott is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ilford North, and left the Commons on 30 March 2015.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Lee Scott, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ilford North
Elected 2 times
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Elections contested

Ilford North
8 June 2017
Commons
Ilford North
7 May 2015
Commons
Waveney
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Lee Scott
5 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
12 July 2005 - 14 July 2008
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
17 July 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Panel of Chairs
24 January 2011 - 24 October 2012
Commons
Regulatory Reform
12 September 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Regulatory Reform
Chaired
14 October 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
14 October 2014 - 30 March 2015
Commons