Ms Celia Barlow

Ms Celia Barlow is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Hove, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Celia Barlow, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hove
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Chichester
7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Celia Barlow
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
12 July 2005 - 15 January 2007
Commons
Procedure Committee
30 October 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons