Julia Goldsworthy

Julia Goldsworthy is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Falmouth and Camborne, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Julia Goldsworthy, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Falmouth and Camborne
Elected 1 time
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Julia Goldsworthy
5 May 2005 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government)
Department for Communities and Local Government
20 December 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury)
HM Treasury
10 March 2006 - 20 December 2007
Commons
Shadow Spokesperson (Health)
Department of Health
10 May 2005 - 5 March 2006
Commons