Mr Jamie Reed

Mr Jamie Reed is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Copeland, and left the Commons on 23 January 2017.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Jamie Reed, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Copeland
Elected 3 times
5 May 2005 - 23 January 2017
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
5 May 2005 - 23 January 2017

House membership

Commons
Mr Jamie Reed
5 May 2005 - 23 January 2017

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Health)
Department of Health
7 October 2011 - 18 September 2015
Commons
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
8 October 2010 - 7 October 2011
Commons

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 November 2007
Commons
Regulatory Reform
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons