Graham Stuart MP

Graham Stuart is the Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness, and has been an MP continuously since 5 May 2005. He currently holds the Government post of Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade).

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Graham Stuart, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Government post

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade)
Department for International Trade
9 January 2018 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Elections contested

Cambridge
7 June 2001
Commons

Government posts

Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
17 July 2016 - 9 January 2018
Commons

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Commons)
19 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Education Committee
10 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Education Committee
Chaired
10 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons
Children, Schools and Families
9 November 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Education & Skills
22 October 2007 - 8 November 2007
Commons
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee)
18 March 2007 - 3 August 2007
Commons
Environmental Audit Committee
23 January 2006 - 6 May 2010
Commons