Ann Keen

Ann Keen is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ann Keen, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Brentford and Isleworth
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Brentford and Isleworth
9 April 1992
Commons
Brentford and Isleworth
11 June 1987
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Health) (Health Services)
Department of Health
2 July 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ann Keen
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
14 July 1997 - 1 February 1999
Commons