Chris Mole

Chris Mole is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Ipswich, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Chris Mole, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ipswich
Elected 2 times
22 November 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Department for Transport
9 June 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
5 October 2008 - 9 June 2009
Commons

House membership

Commons
Chris Mole
22 November 2001 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
26 February 2002 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
10 May 2002 - 11 April 2005
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
10 May 2002 - 28 June 2005
Commons
Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
15 January 2007 - 30 October 2007
Commons