Mr Paul Goodman

Mr Paul Goodman is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Wycombe, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Paul Goodman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wycombe
Elected 2 times
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Paul Goodman
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
10 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
16 July 2001 - 11 December 2003
Commons
Work and Pensions Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons