Mrs Iris Robinson

Mrs Iris Robinson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Strangford, and left the Commons on 13 January 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Iris Robinson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Strangford
Elected 2 times
7 June 2001 - 13 January 2010
Commons

Party affiliation

Democratic Unionist Party
7 June 2001 - 9 January 2010

Elections contested

Strangford
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Iris Robinson
7 June 2001 - 13 January 2010

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
10 November 2008 - 13 January 2010
Commons