Sue Doughty

Sue Doughty is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Guildford, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sue Doughty, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Guildford
Elected 1 time
7 June 2001 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Guildford
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sue Doughty
7 June 2001 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
16 July 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons