Anne Moffat

Anne Moffat is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for East Lothian, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Anne Moffat, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

East Lothian
Elected 2 times
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Other posts

Member, Labour Party National Executive Committee
1 July 1993 - 1 July 2001

House membership

Commons
Anne Moffat
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
14 June 2004 - 11 April 2005
Commons